VISA Requirements

VISA Requirements to penetrate and stay in the Principality during a period not exceeding three months:

  • Any person of foreign nationality who wishes to enter Monaco territory and to stay there for a period not exceeding three months must possess the document required when entering French territory (passport, travel or identity document).
  • French nationals must merely be holders of the national identity card issued by the French administration.

Latest from Corentin Debort

More in this category: Location »

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

Prev Next